Is Lucerne Milk Reduced Fat 2% Milkfat 1 Gallon - 128 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3
Check Lucerne Milk Reduced Fat 2% Milkfat 1 Gallon - 128 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucerne Milk Reduced Fat 2% Milkfat 1 Gallon - 128 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Fairlife Milk 52 fl oz - Lactose Free Fat Free Skim Milk
Where to buy
Lucerne Milk Reduced Fat 2% Milkfat 1 Gallon - 128 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Liquid


