Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Lucerne Natural Swiss Emmentaler Cheese Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes

Check Lucerne Natural Swiss Emmentaler Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lucerne Natural Swiss Emmentaler Cheese is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttyMildButtery
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep
Peanut Free? Lucerne Natural Swiss Emmentaler Cheese | Spoonful