Is Lucerne Partly Skimmed 1% Milk Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Partly Skimmed Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3
Check Lucerne Partly Skimmed 1% Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucerne Partly Skimmed 1% Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Lucerne Partly Skimmed 1% Milk is available at 1 retailer
Walmart Ca
About this product
Milk · Liquid
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBreakfast


