Is Lucerne Season Yogurt Pumpkin Spic Lowfat - 6 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured pasteurized low fat milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Low Fat Milk, Pumpkin Spice Flavored Base (Sugar, Water, Pumpkin, Modified Corn Starch, Cinnamon, Annatto Extract [for Color], Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Nutmeg, Ginger, Salt, Ground Cloves, Malic Acid), Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Pectin, Carrageenan, Tricalcium Phosphate.
Check Lucerne Season Yogurt Pumpkin Spic Lowfat - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucerne Season Yogurt Pumpkin Spic Lowfat - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
Two Good Greek Yogurt, Lowfat, Vanilla 4 - 5.3 oz (150 g) cups 1.32 lb (600 g)
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Strawberry - 4-4 Oz
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 6 Ounce
Where to buy
Lucerne Season Yogurt Pumpkin Spic Lowfat - 6 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


