Is Lucerne Season Yogurt Pumpkin Spic Lowfat - 6 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Low Fat Milk, Pumpkin Spice Flavored Base (Sugar, Water, Pumpkin, Modified Corn Starch, Cinnamon, Annatto Extract [for Color], Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Nutmeg, Ginger, Salt, Ground Cloves, Malic Acid), Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Pectin, Carrageenan, Tricalcium Phosphate.
Check Lucerne Season Yogurt Pumpkin Spic Lowfat - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucerne Season Yogurt Pumpkin Spic Lowfat - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
Two Good Greek Yogurt, Lowfat, Vanilla 4 - 5.3 oz (150 g) cups 1.32 lb (600 g)
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Strawberry - 4-4 Oz
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 6 Ounce
Where to buy
Lucerne Season Yogurt Pumpkin Spic Lowfat - 6 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


