Is Lucerne Snackers Pepper Jack Cheese Raisins & Honey Roasted Peanuts Pack - 3-1.5 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- monterey jack cheese with jalapeno peppers
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Monterey Jack Cheese With Jalapeno Peppers (Pasteurized Milk, Red And Green Jalapeno Peppers, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Anti-caking Blend (Potato Starch, Powder Cellulose)), Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Honey Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Nut Coating (Sugar, Modified Corn Starch), Honey Glaze (Honey Powder (Maltodextrin, Honey), Tapioca Dextrin, Brown Rice, Fructose), Peanut, Cottonseed Oil, Dehydrated Honey (Honey, Maltodextrin), Salt)
Check Lucerne Snackers Pepper Jack Cheese Raisins & Honey Roasted Peanuts Pack - 3-1.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucerne Snackers Pepper Jack Cheese Raisins & Honey Roasted Peanuts Pack - 3-1.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


