Is Lucerne Snackers Pepper Jack Cheese Raisins & Honey Roasted Peanuts Pack - 3-1.5 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dehydrated honey
- honey powder
- honey
- honey glaze
- honey roasted peanuts
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- monterey jack cheese with jalapeno peppers
dehydrated honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Monterey Jack Cheese With Jalapeno Peppers (Pasteurized Milk, Red And Green Jalapeno Peppers, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Anti-caking Blend (Potato Starch, Powder Cellulose)), Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Honey Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Nut Coating (Sugar, Modified Corn Starch), Honey Glaze (Honey Powder (Maltodextrin, Honey), Tapioca Dextrin, Brown Rice, Fructose), Peanut, Cottonseed Oil, Dehydrated Honey (Honey, Maltodextrin), Salt)
Check Lucerne Snackers Pepper Jack Cheese Raisins & Honey Roasted Peanuts Pack - 3-1.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucerne Snackers Pepper Jack Cheese Raisins & Honey Roasted Peanuts Pack - 3-1.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


