Is Lucerne Snackers Pepper Jack Cheese Raisins & Honey Roasted Peanuts Pack - 3-1.5 Oz Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • honey roasted peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Monterey Jack Cheese With Jalapeno Peppers (Pasteurized Milk, Red And Green Jalapeno Peppers, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Anti-caking Blend (Potato Starch, Powder Cellulose)), Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Honey Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Nut Coating (Sugar, Modified Corn Starch), Honey Glaze (Honey Powder (Maltodextrin, Honey), Tapioca Dextrin, Brown Rice, Fructose), Peanut, Cottonseed Oil, Dehydrated Honey (Honey, Maltodextrin), Salt)

Check Lucerne Snackers Pepper Jack Cheese Raisins & Honey Roasted Peanuts Pack - 3-1.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go