Is Lucerne Snackers White Cheddar Cheese Cranberries & Sea Salt Roasted Almonds - 3-1.5 Oz Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Anti-caking Blend (Potato Starch, Powder Cellulose)), Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Roasted Salted Almonds (Almonds, Peanut, Cottonseed Oil, Sea Salt)

Check Lucerne Snackers White Cheddar Cheese Cranberries & Sea Salt Roasted Almonds - 3-1.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lucerne Snackers White Cheddar Cheese Cranberries & Sea Salt Roasted Almonds - 3-1.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go