Is Lucerne Snackers White Cheddar Cheese Cranberries & Sea Salt Roasted Almonds - 3-1.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Anti-caking Blend (Potato Starch, Powder Cellulose)), Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Roasted Salted Almonds (Almonds, Peanut, Cottonseed Oil, Sea Salt)
Check Lucerne Snackers White Cheddar Cheese Cranberries & Sea Salt Roasted Almonds - 3-1.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucerne Snackers White Cheddar Cheese Cranberries & Sea Salt Roasted Almonds - 3-1.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY
ITALIAN DRY SALAME WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS BISTRO BITES, ITALIAN, WHITE CHEDDAR, CHOCOLATE
Oscar Mayer Natural Slow Roasted Turkey Breast, White Cheddar and Whole Wheat Crackers Meat & Cheese Plates, 3.3 oz Package
Where to buy
Lucerne Snackers White Cheddar Cheese Cranberries & Sea Salt Roasted Almonds - 3-1.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


