Is Lucerne Sour Cream - 24 Oz Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Cream And Fat Free Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavors
Check Lucerne Sour Cream - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucerne Sour Cream - 24 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lucerne Sour Cream - 24 Oz is available at 4 retailers
AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayVons
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
TangyAcidicSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingMeal Prep


