Is Lucerne Sour Cream Light - 8 Oz Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Fat Free Milk And Cream, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavors, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check Lucerne Sour Cream Light - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucerne Sour Cream Light - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lucerne Sour Cream Light - 8 Oz is available at 3 retailers
AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafeway
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingGarnishing


