This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Lucerne Sour Cream Light - 8 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Fat Free Milk And Cream, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavors, Vitamin A Palmitate

Check Lucerne Sour Cream Light - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lucerne Sour Cream Light - 8 Oz is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Lucerne Sour Cream Light - 8 Oz | Spoonful