Is Lucerne Whipped Topping Extra Creamy - 13 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

Description
Extra creamy whipped topping offers smooth, airy texture and mildly sweet flavor. Consumers commonly spread, dollop, or pipe it over pies, cakes, hot beverages, and fresh fruit. Reviews often note convenient consistency, easy dispensing, and satisfactory stability for short-term use, while some compare flavor and richness to homemade whipped cream.
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- heavy cream
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Description
Extra creamy whipped topping offers smooth, airy texture and mildly sweet flavor. Consumers commonly spread, dollop, or pipe it over pies, cakes, hot beverages, and fresh fruit. Reviews often note convenient consistency, easy dispensing, and satisfactory stability for short-term use, while some compare flavor and richness to homemade whipped cream.
Ingredients
Heavy Cream, Water, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Maltodextrin, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Cellulose Gel, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum, Propellant: Nitrous Oxide
Check Lucerne Whipped Topping Extra Creamy - 13 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucerne Whipped Topping Extra Creamy - 13 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Lucerne Whipped Topping Extra Creamy - 13 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Can


