Is Lucerne Whipped Topping Fat Free - 13 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • nonfat milk
  • milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

nonfat milk
milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Cream (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Maltodextrin, Nonfat Milk, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Mono And Diglycerides (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum, Cellulose Gel, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E), To Protect Flavor, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Polysorbate 80, Propylene Glycol, Beta Carotene (Color), Propellant: Nitrous Oxide

Check Lucerne Whipped Topping Fat Free - 13 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lucerne Whipped Topping Fat Free - 13 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
CreamySmoothSoft
Commonly used for
ToppingSnacking