Is Lucerne Yogurt Fat Free Plain - 32 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured pasteurized skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Skim Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Pectin, Carrageenan, Tricalcium Phosphate, Vitamin D3, Contains Live and Active Cultures.
Check Lucerne Yogurt Fat Free Plain - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucerne Yogurt Fat Free Plain - 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lucerne Yogurt Fat Free Plain - 32 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


