Is Lucerne Yogurt Light Vanilla - 32 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized skim milk

cultured pasteurized skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Skim Milk, Vanilla Flavored Base(Water, Modified Corn Starch, Fructose, Natural Flavor Aspartame Malic Acid, Acesulfame Potassium), Modified Corn Starch Pectin Carrageenan, Tricalcium Phosphate, Vitamin D3, Contains Live Ad Active Cultures.

Check Lucerne Yogurt Light Vanilla - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lucerne Yogurt Light Vanilla - 32 Oz is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsSafeway

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep