Is Lucerne Yogurt Light Vanilla - 32 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavor aspartame malic acid
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Skim Milk, Vanilla Flavored Base(Water, Modified Corn Starch, Fructose, Natural Flavor Aspartame Malic Acid, Acesulfame Potassium), Modified Corn Starch Pectin Carrageenan, Tricalcium Phosphate, Vitamin D3, Contains Live Ad Active Cultures.
Check Lucerne Yogurt Light Vanilla - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucerne Yogurt Light Vanilla - 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lucerne Yogurt Light Vanilla - 32 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


