Is Lucerne Yogurt Low Fat Peach - 32 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized low fat milk

cultured pasteurized low fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Low Fat Milk, Peach Flavored Base (Water, Sugar, Peaches, Peach Puree, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Annatto Extract [for Color], Malic Acid), Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Pectin, Carrageenan, Tricalcium Phosphate, Contains Live and Active Cultures.

Check Lucerne Yogurt Low Fat Peach - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lucerne Yogurt Low Fat Peach - 32 Oz is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieDrinking