Is Lucerne Yogurt Low Fat Peach - 32 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavors
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Low Fat Milk, Peach Flavored Base (Water, Sugar, Peaches, Peach Puree, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Annatto Extract [for Color], Malic Acid), Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Pectin, Carrageenan, Tricalcium Phosphate, Contains Live and Active Cultures.
Check Lucerne Yogurt Low Fat Peach - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucerne Yogurt Low Fat Peach - 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lucerne Yogurt Low Fat Peach - 32 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


