Is Lucerne Yogurt Low Fat Plain - 32 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOWFAT MILK AND NONFAT MILK SOLIDS. CONTAINS ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM BB-12, L. ACIDOPHILUS AND L. CASEI.
Check Lucerne Yogurt Low Fat Plain - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucerne Yogurt Low Fat Plain - 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable
Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingCookingMeal Prep


