Is Lucerne Yogurt Orange Creme Lowfat - 6 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized lowfat milk
cultured pasteurized lowfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cultured pasteurized lowfat milk, orange creme flavored base (water, sugar, modified corn starch, orange juice concentrate, natural flavor, lime juice concentrate, lemon juice concentrate, citric acid, annatto extract (color), sodium citrate), sugar, modified corn starch, pectin, carrageenan, tricalcium phosphate
Check Lucerne Yogurt Orange Creme Lowfat - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucerne Yogurt Orange Creme Lowfat - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


