Is Lucerne Yogurt Orange Creme Lowfat - 6 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cultured pasteurized lowfat milk, orange creme flavored base (water, sugar, modified corn starch, orange juice concentrate, natural flavor, lime juice concentrate, lemon juice concentrate, citric acid, annatto extract (color), sodium citrate), sugar, modified corn starch, pectin, carrageenan, tricalcium phosphate
Check Lucerne Yogurt Orange Creme Lowfat - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucerne Yogurt Orange Creme Lowfat - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


