Is Lucia Young Coconut Meat in Syrup Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- young coconut meat
young coconut meat
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, YOUNG COCONUT MEAT, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID (E 330), SODIUM METABISULFITE (E 223) (AS PRESERVATIVE)
Check Lucia Young Coconut Meat in Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucia Young Coconut Meat in Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Fruit · Can


