Is Lucini Italia, Artisan Vinaigrette, Cherry Balsamic & Rosemary Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Expeller Pressed High Oleic Safflower Oil, Water, Balsamic Vinegar, Evaporated Cane Juice, Sour Cherry Juice Concentrate, Rosemary, Sea Salt, Garlic, Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum (Natural Flavor, Caramel Color)
Check Lucini Italia, Artisan Vinaigrette, Cherry Balsamic & Rosemary against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucini Italia, Artisan Vinaigrette, Cherry Balsamic & Rosemary in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
Kraft Balsamic Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


