Is Lucini Made With Aged Italian Cheese Alfredo Sauce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sheep's milk
  • milk
  • whole milk
  • butter
  • heavy cream
  • parmigiano reggiano cheese
  • pecorino romano cheese
  • cheese
  • cheeses

sheep's milk

Dietitian note

Sheep's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, heavy cream, butter, whole milk, cheeses (cheese (milk, salt, microbial rennet), Pecorino Romano cheese (sheep's milk, salt, rennet), Parmigiano Reggiano cheese (milk, salt, rennet)), modified corn starch, salt, sodium citrates, egg yolk, xanthan gum, natural flavoring, black pepper, white pepper. Contains: milk, egg.

Check Lucini Made With Aged Italian Cheese Alfredo Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping