Is Lucini Olive Oil Extra Virgin Tuscan Basil - 8.5 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Lucini Premium Select Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Essential Oil Of Basil
Check Lucini Olive Oil Extra Virgin Tuscan Basil - 8.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucini Olive Oil Extra Virgin Tuscan Basil - 8.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Lucini Olive Oil Extra Virgin Tuscan Basil - 8.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
Albertsons
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
HerbaceousFruity
Texture
OilySilky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSaladGarnishing


