Is Luck's - Black Beans - 15 Oz. Can Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Black Beans, Water, Salt.

Check Luck's - Black Beans - 15 Oz. Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Luck's - Black Beans - 15 Oz. Can is available at 4 retailers

Harris TeeterIGAVitacostWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSoupCooking