Is Lucky Antiperspirant, Deodorant, Extreme Energy Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-8 distearate
  • stearyl alcohol
  • zinc palmitate
  • stearic acid

peg-8 distearate

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Aluminum Chlorohydrate (20%). Purpose: Antiperspirant. Inactive Ingredients: Mineral Oil, Stearic Acid, Stearyl Alcohol, Zea Mays (Corn) Starch, Zinc Palmitate, Cyclopentasiloxane, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Fragrance, PPG-14 Butyl Ether, PEG-8 Distearate, Butylated Hydroxytoluene.

Check Lucky Antiperspirant, Deodorant, Extreme Energy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lucky Antiperspirant, Deodorant, Extreme Energy is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardWaxy
Commonly used for
On The Go