Is Lucky Beef Jerky Diy Teriyaki Seasoning Kits, 12 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Salt, Sodium Nitrite, Fd&c Red 40, Less Than 2% Propylene Glycol Added As Processing Aid
Check Lucky Beef Jerky Diy Teriyaki Seasoning Kits, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucky Beef Jerky Diy Teriyaki Seasoning Kits, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Old Trapper Beef Jerky, Old Fashioned, Naturally Smoked
Jack Link's Meat Snacks Teriyaki Beef Jerky 2.6oz PKG
Jack Links Beef Jerky, Original
BEEF TERIYAKI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RICE, CARROTS, BROCCOLI & WATER CHESTNUTS IN A SWEET TERIYAKI SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, BEEF TERIYAKI
Where to buy
Lucky Beef Jerky Diy Teriyaki Seasoning Kits, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Pouch


