Is Lucky Charms Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, 32 oz Box Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • dextrose

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Oat Flour, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Starch, Dextrose, Salt, Gelatin, Trisodium Phosphate, Yellow 5 & 6, Red 40, Blue 1, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols), Added To Preserve Freshness

Check Lucky Charms Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, 32 oz Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lucky Charms Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, 32 oz Box is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cereal · Boxed

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go