Is Lucky Charms S'mores Sweetened Corn & Wheat With Marshmallows Cereal Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, CORN MEAL, CORN SYRUP, CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, CARAMEL COLOR, YELLOW 5 & 6, RED 40, BLUE 1, SALT, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, HONEY, BAKING SODA, GELATIN, FRUCTOSE, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), IRON AND ZINC (MINERAL NUTRIENTS), A B VITAMIN (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN Bâ (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN Bâ (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), VITAMIN Bâ (RIBOFLAVIN), A B VITAMIN (FOLIC ACID), VITAMIN Bââ, VITAMIN Dâ
Check Lucky Charms S'mores Sweetened Corn & Wheat With Marshmallows Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucky Charms S'mores Sweetened Corn & Wheat With Marshmallows Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
About this product
Cereal · Granule


