Is Lucky Charms Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 8 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b12
  • tamin b2
  • +4 more

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Corn Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Dextrose. Contains 2% or less of: Salt, Gelatin, Trisodium Phosphate, Red 40, Yellow 5 & 6, Blue 1, Natural and Artificial Flavor. Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols). Vitamins and Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C (sodium ascorbate), Iron and Zinc (mineral nutrients), A B Vitamin (niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), Vitamin B₁ (thiamin mononitrate), Vitamin A (palmitate), tamin B₂ (riboflavin), A B Vitamin (folic acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3.

Check Lucky Charms against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go