Is Lucky Foods Original Gluten-Free Spring Rolls with Traditional Sauce (Frozen - 0.5 Unit) Vegetarian?

Description
These frozen rolls deliver a crisp exterior and warm, savory interior, commonly served as appetizers, snacks, or party finger food. Reviewers note satisfying crunch, consistent seasoning, and easy oven or air fryer preparation, while some report uneven crisping after reheating and occasional imbalance between roll texture and dipping sauce preferences.

Description
These frozen rolls deliver a crisp exterior and warm, savory interior, commonly served as appetizers, snacks, or party finger food. Reviewers note satisfying crunch, consistent seasoning, and easy oven or air fryer preparation, while some report uneven crisping after reheating and occasional imbalance between roll texture and dipping sauce preferences.
Ingredients
Cabbage, Carrot, Onion, Tofu (Non-gmo Soybean, Water, Magnesium Chloride Nigari), Chili Pepper, Bean Thread (Mung Bean, Water), Garlic, Ginger, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Vinegar, Black Pepper, Wrapper: Gluten Free Flour (Garbanzo Bean Flour, Potato Starch, Tapioca Flour, White Sorghum Flour, Fava Bean Flour), Water, Non-gmo Expeller-pressed Canola Oil, Sauce: Water, Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Non-gmo Soybean, Salt, Organic Alcohol (To Retain Freshness)), Sea Salt, Fried With Non-gmo Expeller-pressed Canola Oil
Check Lucky Foods Original Gluten-Free Spring Rolls with Traditional Sauce (Frozen - 0.5 Unit) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucky Foods Original Gluten-Free Spring Rolls with Traditional Sauce (Frozen - 0.5 Unit) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Lucky Foods Original Gluten-Free Spring Rolls with Traditional Sauce (Frozen - 0.5 Unit) is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Roll, Frozen


