Is LUCKY LAYLA DRINKABLE PEACH YOGURT, 8 OZ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dairy
  • jersey pasteurized milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

reduced fat, grade a guernsey and jersey pasteurized milk, sugar, peach and active probiotic cultures, l, d, bulgaricus, s, thermophilus

Check LUCKY LAYLA DRINKABLE PEACH YOGURT, 8 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LUCKY LAYLA DRINKABLE PEACH YOGURT, 8 OZ is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsCentral Market

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingOn The Go