Is Lucky Leaf Dessert On the Go Cherry Creme Dessert Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cherries, Water, Sugar, Food Starch-modified (Corn), Cultured Sugar, Carrageenan, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavor, Titanium Dioxide And Citric Acid
Check Lucky Leaf Dessert On the Go Cherry Creme Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucky Leaf Dessert On the Go Cherry Creme Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
THE ORIGINAL MINT CHIP NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHIP
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Jell-O Cherry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Where to buy
Lucky Leaf Dessert On the Go Cherry Creme Dessert is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


