Is Lucky Leaf Organic Apple Fruit Filling or Topping Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural fruit flavor
natural fruit flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Apple Slices, Organic Sugar, Water, Organic Corn Starch, Natural Fruit Flavor, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Nutmeg, Organic Apple Slices, Organic Nutmeg
Check Lucky Leaf Organic Apple Fruit Filling or Topping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucky Leaf Organic Apple Fruit Filling or Topping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
GINGER SESAME ORGANIC DRESSING & MARINADE WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GINGER & SESAME
Health-Ade Organic Vegan Pink Lady Apple Kombucha - 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Lucky Leaf Organic Apple Fruit Filling or Topping is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


