Is Lucky Me Pancit Canton - Chillimansi Flavour Instant Noodles - 60g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • artificial chicken flavor
  • disodium 5 inosinate

artificial chicken flavor

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles: Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Green Tea Extract), Salt, Stabilizer (Guar Gum), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Carbonate, Potassium Carbonate), Emulsifier (Polyphosphate), Seasoning: Coconut Oil, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybean, Salt, Preservative [Potassium Sorbate], Cane Sugar, Artificial Chicken Flavor, Flavor Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5 Inosinate, Disodium 5 Guanylate), Salt, Maltodextrin, Spices (Red Pepper (1.5%) Garlic, Black Pepper), Acid (Citric Acid), Color (Caramel Color, Beta Carotene), Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Citrus Flavor.

Check Lucky Me Pancit Canton - Chillimansi Flavour Instant Noodles - 60g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lucky Me Pancit Canton - Chillimansi Flavour Instant Noodles - 60g is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSpicyGarlicky
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking