Is Lucky Spoon Bakery, Cupcake Gluten Free Very Strawberry 4 Count, 8 Ounce Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These strawberry cupcakes offer a pronounced fruity flavor with a soft, moist crumb and light frosting; texture is often described as tender yet sometimes slightly dense. Common uses include quick desserts, snacks, lunchbox treats, and casual gatherings. Customer feedback frequently highlights strong strawberry taste, portion convenience, and occasional texture variability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour Blend (White Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Potato Flour), Eggs, Brown Sugar, Butter, Invert Sugar, Strawberry Jam (Sugar, Strawberry Puree, Water, Glucose, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Colour: Red Radish Color) Milk, Water, Vanilla Extract, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Water, Xanthan Gum, and Salt. Frosting: Powdered Sugar, Butter, Strawberry Jam (Sugar, Strawberry Puree, Water, Glucose, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Colour: Red Radish Color), Milk, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Natural Cream Cheese Flavor

Check Lucky Spoon Bakery, Cupcake Gluten Free Very Strawberry 4 Count, 8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lucky Spoon Bakery, Cupcake Gluten Free Very Strawberry 4 Count, 8 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetButteryVanilla
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go