Is Lucky Spoon Bakery, Cupcake Gluten Free Very Strawberry 4 Count, 8 Ounce Lactose Free?

Description
These strawberry cupcakes offer a pronounced fruity flavor with a soft, moist crumb and light frosting; texture is often described as tender yet sometimes slightly dense. Common uses include quick desserts, snacks, lunchbox treats, and casual gatherings. Customer feedback frequently highlights strong strawberry taste, portion convenience, and occasional texture variability.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- natural cream cheese flavor
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These strawberry cupcakes offer a pronounced fruity flavor with a soft, moist crumb and light frosting; texture is often described as tender yet sometimes slightly dense. Common uses include quick desserts, snacks, lunchbox treats, and casual gatherings. Customer feedback frequently highlights strong strawberry taste, portion convenience, and occasional texture variability.
Ingredients
Flour Blend (White Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Potato Flour), Eggs, Brown Sugar, Butter, Invert Sugar, Strawberry Jam (Sugar, Strawberry Puree, Water, Glucose, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Colour: Red Radish Color) Milk, Water, Vanilla Extract, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Water, Xanthan Gum, and Salt. Frosting: Powdered Sugar, Butter, Strawberry Jam (Sugar, Strawberry Puree, Water, Glucose, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Colour: Red Radish Color), Milk, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Natural Cream Cheese Flavor
Check Lucky Spoon Bakery, Cupcake Gluten Free Very Strawberry 4 Count, 8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucky Spoon Bakery, Cupcake Gluten Free Very Strawberry 4 Count, 8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lucky Spoon Bakery, Cupcake Gluten Free Very Strawberry 4 Count, 8 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


