Is Lucky Spoon Muffin Lemonlicious Poppy Seed - 7.25 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Flour Blend (White Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Potato Flour), Brown Sugar, Eggs, Butter, Cultured Buttermilk, Invert Sugar, Poppy Seeds, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Lemon Extract, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Xanthan Gum, and Salt.
Check Lucky Spoon Muffin Lemonlicious Poppy Seed - 7.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucky Spoon Muffin Lemonlicious Poppy Seed - 7.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Lucky Spoon Muffin Lemonlicious Poppy Seed - 7.25 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Piece


