Is Luckybar - Crazy Coconut Protein Bar - 12 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk & eggs
  • milk protein

milk & eggs

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-gmo Soy Protein Nuggets (Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch And Salt), Coconut Coating (Sugar, Sustainable Palm Kernel Oil, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt), Shredded Coconut, Vegetable Glycerin, Non-gmo Canola Oil, Fiber Blend (Non-gmo Corn Fiber, Cellulose), Fluff (Cane Syrup, Confectionary Sugar, Egg Whites, Vanilla, Triple-filtered Water), Milk Protein, Kosher Bovine Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Organic Soy Lecithin, Contains: Soybeans, Coconut, Milk & Eggs

Check Luckybar - Crazy Coconut Protein Bar - 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Luckybar - Crazy Coconut Protein Bar - 12 Count is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go