Is Luckybar - Crazy Coconut Protein Bar - 12 Count Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- fiber blend
fiber blend
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-gmo Soy Protein Nuggets (Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch And Salt), Coconut Coating (Sugar, Sustainable Palm Kernel Oil, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt), Shredded Coconut, Vegetable Glycerin, Non-gmo Canola Oil, Fiber Blend (Non-gmo Corn Fiber, Cellulose), Fluff (Cane Syrup, Confectionary Sugar, Egg Whites, Vanilla, Triple-filtered Water), Milk Protein, Kosher Bovine Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Organic Soy Lecithin, Contains: Soybeans, Coconut, Milk & Eggs
Check Luckybar - Crazy Coconut Protein Bar - 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Luckybar - Crazy Coconut Protein Bar - 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
Luckybar - Crazy Coconut Protein Bar - 12 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


