Is Luckybar Protein 13G Kids Bars Gluten Free Pirate Peanut Butter Chocolate -- 12 Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- eggs & milk
- milk protein
- non-gmo chocolate
eggs & milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Non-gmo Soy Protein Nugget (Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch And Salt), Non-gmo Chocolate (Sugar, Sustainable Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Lecithin (An Emulsifier), And Salt), Organic Peanut Butter (Peanuts,ganic Palm Oil), Vegetable Glycerin, Non-gmo Canola Oil, Non-gmo Organic Brown Rice Crisps (Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Sugar, Organic Molasses, Salt And Calcium Carbonate), Fluff (Cane Syrup, Confectionary Sugar, Egg Whites, Vanilla, Triple-filtered Water), Non-gmo Peanut Extract, Milk Protein, Kohser Bovine Gelatin, Fiber Blend (Non-gmo Corn Fiber, Cellulose), Organic Soy Lecithin, Contains: Soybeans, Peanuts, Eggs & Milk, Contains: Soybeans, Eggs & Milk, Contains:
Check Luckybar Protein 13G Kids Bars Gluten Free Pirate Peanut Butter Chocolate -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Luckybar Protein 13G Kids Bars Gluten Free Pirate Peanut Butter Chocolate -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Luckybar Protein 13G Kids Bars Gluten Free Pirate Peanut Butter Chocolate -- 12 Bars is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


