Is lucosade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol esters of wood rosins
glycerol esters of wood rosins
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, glucose syrup, acid (citric acid acidity regulator (sodium citrate), flavouring sweeteners (acesulfame k, sucralose), stabilisers acacia gum, glycerol esters of wood rosins, guar gum), niacin (vitamin b3), colour (brilliant blue fcr
Check lucosade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open lucosade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


