Is Lucozade Energy Apple Blast 1 Litre Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Glucose Syrup, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Acid (Malic Acid), Flavouring, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulfame K), Potassium Sorbate), Caffeine
Check Lucozade Energy Apple Blast 1 Litre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucozade Energy Apple Blast 1 Litre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lucozade Energy Apple Blast 1 Litre is available at 2 retailers
TescoIceland
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
FruitySweetAcidic
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


