Is Lucozade Energy Bold Brazilian 380ml PMP £1.09 or 2 for £2 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of wood rosins
glycerol ester of wood rosins
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Fruit Juices From Concentrate, Pineapple , Passion Fruit , Mango ), Citric Acid, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Lactate), Flavourings, Stabilisers (Acacia Gum, Glycerol Ester Of Wood Rosins), Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulfame-k), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Potassium Sorbate), Caffeine, Colours (Beta-carotene, Beta-apo-8'-carotenal), Carbonated Water, Made In The Uk Using Of Mixed Origin
Check Lucozade Energy Bold Brazilian 380ml PMP £1.09 or 2 for £2 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucozade Energy Bold Brazilian 380ml PMP £1.09 or 2 for £2 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lucozade Energy Bold Brazilian 380ml PMP £1.09 or 2 for £2 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


