Is Lucozade Energy Drink Orange Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 160a

160a

Dietitian note

Carotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, D-glucose (10%), Glucose Syrup (8%), Reconstituted Orange Juice (5%), Acidity Regulator (330), Preservative (202), Antioxidant (300), Flavours, Colour (160a) <sup>1</sup> From Concentrate

Check Lucozade Energy Drink Orange against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lucozade Energy Drink Orange is available at 2 retailers

CampbellsCountdown

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go