Is Lucozade Energy Orange Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Glucose Syrup (11%), Orange Juice From Concentrate (6%), Acid (citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (sodium Gluconate), Flavourings, Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Sweeteners (sucralose, Acesulfame K), Stabiliser (acacia Gum), Caffeine, Antioxidant (ascorbic Acid), Niacin (vitamin B3), Colour (beta Carotene).
Check Lucozade Energy Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucozade Energy Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


