Is Lucozade Energy Original 1L Bottle Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Glucose Syrup, Acids (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Potassium Sorbate), Caffeine, Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulfame-k), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Colours (Sunset Yellow, Ponceau 4R), Flavourings
Check Lucozade Energy Original 1L Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucozade Energy Original 1L Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lucozade Energy Original 1L Bottle is available at 6 retailers
TescoAsdaMorrisonsOcadoBritish Corner ShopIceland
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
SweetCitrusAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


